Board of Directors

Adam Rosenfeld

Co-President

Process Improvement Leader, CRF Bracket: Six Sigma Master Black Belt; M.A. Information Systems, Penn State University; M.B.A., Penn State University; B.A. Communications, University of New Hampshire

 

Don Walker

Co-President

Vice President and Deputy Chief Investment Officer, The Board of Pensions of the Presbyterian Church (U.S.A.); BA cum laude in history, Amherst College; Chartered Financial Analyst Designation, CFA Institute; MBA, Villanova University

 

Robert Aronson

Treasurer

Child Life Volunteer, Children's Hospital of Philadelphia; Teacher and Mentor, HopeWorks N' Camden; Camp Counselor, Ronald McDonald Camp; B.A., Psychology Haverford College

 

Angela Sabol

Secretary

Twenty Five years experience in Insurance/Banking. Account Executive in Sales, Independence Blue Cross; Business Development Officer, Advest, Inc.; B.A. Drexel University

 

Carrie Bender Hill

Member

Twenty years of experience in information security, identity and access governance, cyber security, and risk and compliance consulting; M.B.A., Villanova University; B.S. Psychology, James Madison University.

 

Vanessa Coke Cohen

Member

Founder, The Social Action Project LLC; Member, Bar of the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania and Bar of the State of New York; Board Member, The Neighborhood Club of Bala Cynwyd; B.A., Psychology Harvard University; J.D., University of Pennsylvania Law School

 

Joseph Garecht

Member

President, Garecht Fundraising Associates.  Founder, The Fundraising Authority.  Author, How to Raise More Money for Any Non-Profit.  B.A. Political Science, Rutgers University

 

Matthew Gourmand

Member

Senior Vice-President of Investor Relations, Omega Healthcare Investors; Chartered Financial Analyst Designation, CFA Institute; Bachelors In Law, University College London

 

Lisa Greenblatt

Member

Speech and Language Pathologist, Elwyn SEEDS Evaluation Team; M.A., Speech Pathology, The College of New Jersey; B.A. Communication Disorders, The University of Pittsburgh

 

Ana Levit

Member

Independent Representative, Silpada Designs; Spanish Teacher, Bala House Montessori

 

David Lincoln

Member

 

Jim Miccolis

Member

Manager of Engineering, Xorail, Inc. (a Wabtec company); BSEE University of Pennsylvania; MSEE Drexel University

 

Sarah Schlossberg

Member

Counsel, Cozen O'Connor

 

Ann Witkes

Member

Licensed Architect, Commonwealth of Pennsylvania; Penn Class of ’80, Netter Center, Sayre High School partnership mentoring program; Member, Bryn Mawr Film Institute; Mainline School Night; Member, Philadelphia Museum of Art; Founding Member, Barnes Foundation

 

Seth Yablonovitz

Member

CFA, Managing Director at Windmark Investment Partners. BA cum laude in History from The Pennsylvania State University, elected Phi Beta Kappa, graduated from the University Scholars Program.  MBA from the Wharton School at the University of Pennsylvania, 2006. 

 

Andrea Braverman

Emeritus

Associate Director of the Educational Core, Department of Obstetrics & Gynecology; Clinical Associate Professor of Obstetrics & Gynecology; Clinical Associate Professor of Psychiatry & Human Behavior, Thomas Jefferson University; Licensed Psychologist in PA, NJ, CT.

 

Evie Cohen

Emeritus

RE/MAX Hall of Fame, Chairman's Club, Platinum Club

 

Rob Wolf

Emeritus

Member, Pennsylvania Bar Association; Member, Senior Softball USA